Men's Results -
Ironman 70.3 Bolton 2021

Ovr Gen Div Name # AG
1 1 1 Oliver Simon116 M40-44 GBR 00:24:4202:26:4601:22:3204:18:25
2 2 1 Brian William Fogarty112 M35-39 GBR 00:30:2002:20:3501:23:5704:19:52
3 3 1 Malachi Cashmore477 M18-24 GBR 00:25:1402:29:1901:24:2904:23:20
4 4 1 Richard Anderson605 M30-34 GBR 00:28:2702:30:4701:20:3804:24:27
5 5 2 Jonathan Sanchez Mosquera721 M30-34 ESP 00:29:2202:32:0901:17:5004:24:57
6 6 1 Timothy Walton595 M25-29 GBR 00:26:2302:28:2201:25:5204:25:22
7 7 3 Tom Bill142 M30-34 GBR 00:27:1302:30:5801:23:2404:26:04
8 8 4 Harrison Wood190 M30-34 GBR 00:31:0102:32:1101:24:0504:33:05
9 9 2 Matthew Collins479 M18-24 GBR 00:25:3602:40:2701:22:4104:33:08
10 10 5 David Cole106 M30-34 GBR 00:33:0402:34:0801:20:4304:33:54
11 11 2 Richard Keefe799 M35-39 GBR 00:27:3002:31:3801:30:2904:34:17
12 12 2 Jake Watson596 M25-29 GBR 00:28:5502:44:2301:17:2104:38:00
13 13 6 James Smith727 M30-34 GBR 00:29:0202:42:0701:24:3404:41:45
14 14 7 David Berry187 M30-34 GBR 00:31:1902:39:0201:27:0004:42:50
15 15 3 Michael Buckley147 M35-39 GBR 00:31:5602:38:1201:27:4304:43:17
16 16 1 Scott Whittlestone122 M50-54 GBR 00:32:3702:38:3801:25:1904:44:01
17 17 3 Etienne Tillon505 M18-24 FRA 00:24:5802:44:4701:29:3204:44:24
18 18 8 Jason McCartney689 M30-34 NZL 00:32:3002:36:3601:29:3104:44:28
19 19 3 Michael Harris140 M25-29 GBR 00:26:4102:48:1601:26:1304:46:22
20 20 2 Steven Forrest1172 M50-54 GBR 00:32:3602:41:0101:28:2804:47:10
21 21 9 Luke Foley647 M30-34 GBR 00:33:3702:37:5301:29:0404:47:30
22 22 3 Carl Shawcross121 M50-54 GBR 00:30:5002:42:5701:30:2804:50:07
23 23 4 Nicholas Jones494 M18-24 GBR 00:32:2402:37:0001:34:5304:50:27
24 24 10 Jay Brittles1304 M30-34 IRL 00:34:5502:43:5101:24:0704:50:31
25 25 11 Richard Farren107 M30-34 GBR 00:31:1302:45:0601:29:4704:51:16
26 26 12 Scott Leadbetter110 M30-34 GBR 00:29:1502:41:1201:35:1104:51:17
27 27 4 Stuart Campbell117 M50-54 GBR 00:36:2802:43:0201:26:1104:52:16
28 28 2 David Hawkins196 M40-44 GBR 00:34:1902:38:4901:32:2104:52:17
29 29 4 Johnny Boylan748 M35-39 IRL 00:28:5802:45:2201:33:1704:52:21
30 30 4 Ryan Snee141 M25-29 GBR 00:34:2502:39:0301:34:3504:53:36
32 31 5 Luke Powell576 M25-29 GBR 00:31:1202:39:3301:36:1104:53:47
33 32 1 Adrian Sowerby1320 M55-59 GBR 00:31:5402:42:4901:32:3504:54:09
34 33 6 Matthew MacGregor560 M25-29 GBR 00:30:5802:46:4001:29:4304:54:22
35 34 5 Elliot Gowland1176 M50-54 GBR 00:31:3102:42:5601:34:1104:54:51
36 35 13 Darren Light177 M30-34 GBR 00:33:5802:42:4901:33:2604:55:19
37 36 5 Chris Adams146 M35-39 GBR 00:32:4502:45:5801:30:0304:56:41
38 37 3 Chris Dominey900 M40-44 GBR 00:29:4702:45:2401:35:5504:58:01
39 38 7 Jordan Clarke520 M25-29 GBR 00:34:2802:45:3301:29:2804:58:08
40 39 2 Innes Wright170 M55-59 GBR 00:31:5302:47:0101:32:4004:58:19
41 40 5 Kieran Morris265 M18-24 GBR 00:26:3102:33:2701:54:0104:59:38
42 41 6 Artem Stopnevich502 M18-24 RUS 00:29:0802:50:5401:34:5505:00:08
43 42 6 Matthew Luxton812 M35-39 GBR 00:30:2902:46:3901:35:4405:00:29
44 43 8 Jacopo Bruschi1313 M25-29 ITA 00:33:0502:48:0501:32:1305:01:13
46 44 4 Dan Williams1010 M40-44 GBR 00:40:3402:38:2601:37:0305:01:50
47 45 14 James Taylor281 M30-34 GBR 00:34:4302:46:4701:34:2105:02:07
48 46 7 Kent Langridge807 M35-39 GBR 00:27:2302:45:4001:42:3805:02:39
49 47 6 Colin Gregory1177 M50-54 GBR 00:40:0102:44:1401:33:1305:02:43
50 48 8 Ben Capper754 M35-39 GBR 00:33:2002:48:3701:33:5005:03:00
51 49 7 Daniel van Hinsbergh507 M18-24 GBR 00:34:2802:45:2701:34:5305:03:08
52 50 15 Matt Morris702 M30-34 GBR 00:37:2602:43:4801:35:3405:03:21

Related

Sports dentistry: That one percent for a better performance

Sports dentistry: That one percent for a better performance

Best countries at the Ironman Hawaii 2019

Best countries at the Ironman Hawaii 2019

Hawaii qualification and slot distribution

Hawaii qualification and slot distribution