Overall Results -
Ironman WC St. George 2022

Ovr Gen Div Name # AG
1 1 1 Kristian Blummenfelt5 MPRO NOR 00:49:3904:18:4302:38:0107:49:15
2 2 2 Lionel Sanders16 MPRO CAN 00:52:0604:16:1502:42:2407:54:02
3 3 3 Braden Currie7 MPRO NZL 00:47:3704:16:3002:47:1107:54:19
4 4 4 Chris Leiferman9 MPRO USA 00:52:0104:18:3402:44:2407:57:50
5 5 5 Florian Angert18 MPRO DEU 00:47:4004:16:1402:52:4207:59:35
6 6 6 Leon Chevalier26 MPRO FRA 00:52:0104:20:1802:46:2308:01:41
7 7 7 Daniel Baekkegard15 MPRO DNK 00:47:3004:16:4102:54:4808:02:05
8 8 8 Sam Laidlow28 MPRO FRA 00:47:2904:15:5902:55:4308:02:56
9 9 9 David McNamee38 MPRO GBR 00:48:1404:27:0702:46:1008:04:36
10 10 10 Ben Hoffman4 MPRO USA 00:51:4804:24:2602:47:0908:06:37
11 11 11 Kyle Smith25 MPRO NZL 00:47:3504:16:2003:01:1708:08:08
12 12 12 Matt Trautman33 MPRO ZAF 00:51:5304:23:1902:54:2308:12:54
13 13 13 Matthew Hanson21 MPRO USA 00:51:4904:35:3302:43:3808:13:47
14 14 14 Sebastian Kienle2 MPRO DEU 00:52:0404:21:2702:57:2808:14:34
15 15 15 Sam Long17 MPRO USA 00:52:0504:18:1803:03:4708:16:34
16 16 16 Andy Potts14 MPRO USA 00:49:3904:29:1502:58:0708:21:24
17 17 17 Boris Stein35 MPRO DEU 00:58:1804:22:1603:04:3108:28:03
18 18 18 Cameron Wurf27 MPRO AUS 00:52:0904:15:4303:19:2008:30:30
19 19 19 Pieter Heemeryck40 MPRO BEL 00:49:4504:30:4203:10:3808:34:19
20 1 1 Daniela Ryf2 FPRO CHE 00:54:4204:37:4602:59:3608:34:58
21 20 20 Adam Feigh41 MPRO USA 00:52:0904:41:4102:58:0008:35:20
22 21 1 Matt Kerr1117 M30-34 NZL 00:52:2204:43:0202:57:5608:40:21
23 22 1 Christian Storzer194 M40-44 DEU 00:57:2304:37:2803:00:3308:40:44
24 2 2 Kat Matthews7 FPRO GBR 00:54:4704:44:4003:00:5708:43:49
25 23 21 Jason Pohl46 MPRO CAN 00:51:5904:35:0303:14:0608:44:26
26 24 2 Lukas Bosmans1261 M30-34 BEL 00:57:4504:40:4203:03:0108:46:35
27 3 3 Anne Haug1 FPRO DEU 00:54:4704:52:5302:56:0008:47:03
28 25 1 Eric Engel740 M35-39 USA 00:55:3604:46:3903:01:4808:49:10
29 26 3 Jan Stepinski1114 M30-34 USA 00:48:4604:39:0203:17:0908:52:15
30 27 2 Andrew Hall872 M35-39 USA 00:57:4804:54:2702:54:3808:52:50
31 28 22 Arnaud Guilloux34 MPRO FRA 00:51:4404:50:4403:07:1808:53:41
32 4 4 Skye Moench6 FPRO USA 00:54:4304:53:1303:04:2008:55:20
33 29 3 Tom De Bruyn849 M35-39 BEL 00:59:3504:43:0403:06:0508:55:29
34 30 23 Jan van Berkel11 MPRO CHE 00:51:5604:41:1403:19:2308:55:59
35 5 5 Ruth Astle18 FPRO GBR 00:59:2304:50:5003:06:3509:00:09
36 31 4 Alfredo Pinho1193 M30-34 PRY 00:58:5104:50:5103:03:5409:01:14
37 32 5 Sami Goetz1232 M30-34 CHE 00:57:3204:44:3503:13:1609:02:31
38 33 2 Ryan Miller377 M40-44 AUS 01:02:2804:53:0203:02:2109:03:27
39 6 6 Lisa Norden12 FPRO SWE 00:52:3904:49:2203:18:3409:03:31
40 34 4 Bruno Manzoni710 M35-39 BRA 01:03:0404:52:5103:04:1309:07:02
41 7 7 Laura Siddall19 FPRO GBR 00:59:2104:52:3503:12:4509:08:33
42 35 1 Justin Riele2299 M25-29 USA 00:52:1604:44:5203:24:2309:08:34
43 36 6 Simon Leblanc1181 M30-34 CAN 00:57:0805:01:5903:02:4309:08:44
44 8 8 Fenella Langridge14 FPRO GBR 00:52:2505:01:1403:11:5509:09:39
45 37 24 Justin Metzler29 MPRO USA 00:51:4404:34:3603:41:2709:11:18
46 38 3 Christian Haupt315 M40-44 DEU 00:59:1004:55:4403:11:2609:12:30
47 9 9 Gurutze Frades Larralde10 FPRO ESP 01:01:4905:10:2202:58:0209:13:34
48 10 10 Maja Stage-Nielsen9 FPRO DNK 00:54:4905:08:5903:07:5009:14:32
49 11 11 Heather Jackson5 FPRO USA 01:01:1204:56:1403:16:2109:16:53
50 39 5 John Thelwell850 M35-39 GBR 00:58:0304:41:4903:30:4009:17:22

Related

Sports dentistry: That one percent for a better performance

Sports dentistry: That one percent for a better performance

Best countries at the Ironman Hawaii 2019

Best countries at the Ironman Hawaii 2019

Hawaii qualification and slot distribution

Hawaii qualification and slot distribution