Overall Results -
Ironman Cairns 2020

Ovr Gen Div Name # AG
1 1 1 Max Neumann6 MPRO Australia 00:45:4304:33:2302:50:0508:13:08
2 2 2 Tim Van Berkel3 MPRO Australia 00:47:4604:31:0402:53:2508:15:57
3 3 3 Josh Amberger1 MPRO Australia 00:45:4204:31:5802:57:4608:18:38
4 4 4 Timothy Reed2 MPRO Australia 00:47:5204:31:0603:08:4708:31:41
5 5 5 Scott Bayvel9 MPRO South Africa 00:49:3604:29:3003:08:5208:32:33
6 6 6 Simon Hearn12 MPRO Australia 00:47:4304:46:2503:12:5108:51:19
7 7 7 Alexander Polizzi7 MPRO Australia 00:45:4504:36:5003:28:4908:55:59
8 8 1 Tim Ballintine130 M35-39 Australia 00:52:1304:57:2203:05:2609:00:49
9 9 8 Brodie Gardner11 MPRO Australia 00:55:0304:49:1803:13:1609:01:36
10 10 1 Ryan Miller112 M40-44 Australia 01:01:1204:52:0903:05:5209:03:54
11 11 9 Damien Collins10 MPRO Australia 00:57:5504:56:2803:12:4009:12:42
12 12 1 Michael Lewandowski175 M30-34 Australia 00:47:5205:03:3103:19:5509:16:48
13 1 1 Amelia Watkinson34 FPRO New Zealand 00:53:1505:01:4803:22:0209:20:38
14 2 2 Sarah Crowley31 FPRO Australia 00:53:1905:01:5203:23:2309:22:04
15 3 3 Renee Kiley38 FPRO Australia 00:54:0505:00:5803:24:0509:23:56
16 4 4 Kylie Simpson36 FPRO Australia 01:07:1905:17:3902:57:0709:27:22
17 5 5 Meredith Hill35 FPRO Australia 00:56:5405:12:3703:21:1109:36:07
18 13 2 Campbell Schmidt238 M30-34 Australia 00:58:2905:10:2203:25:4309:40:10
19 14 1 Kent Cross206 M25-29 Australia 01:00:2205:15:4203:17:2209:40:20
20 15 2 Steve Ledger136 M35-39 Australia 01:12:0504:50:1103:33:2709:45:43
21 16 2 Michael McEvoy111 M40-44 Australia 00:55:5305:11:2203:32:5409:45:49
22 17 3 Matt Von Bibra113 M40-44 Australia 00:59:3005:06:0503:34:5909:46:38
23 6 6 Beth McKenzie32 FPRO United States of America 01:01:1705:21:1403:20:1109:46:48
24 18 3 Matthew Thompson107 M35-39 Australia 00:59:5905:37:3603:09:4209:54:55
25 19 2 Kent Ohori375 M25-29 Australia 01:00:0605:18:0703:30:5909:57:19
26 20 4 Aaron Ashdown103 M35-39 Australia 00:54:3905:10:1703:44:1009:57:31
27 21 3 Anthony Vloedmans241 M30-34 Australia 01:04:0005:16:5403:33:4810:02:26
28 22 1 Geoff Miller119 M50-54 Australia 01:01:2805:14:2303:44:2510:08:02
29 23 5 Glenn Barltrop131 M35-39 Australia 00:59:2705:24:2403:40:1810:09:42
30 24 6 Matt Fallon132 M35-39 Australia 00:59:5505:21:4203:44:3310:12:34
31 25 4 Aaron Lean146 M40-44 Australia 00:55:0205:19:1904:00:0310:20:15
32 26 1 Mark Rohde118 M45-49 Australia 01:07:5705:31:0003:33:5510:21:34
33 27 2 Marshall Scott153 M45-49 Australia 01:00:4005:13:0704:02:0010:21:38
34 28 7 Mattia Anesa378 M35-39 Italy 00:59:1905:30:1703:46:3710:24:12
35 29 4 Rhys Jones101 M30-34 Australia 01:02:2405:21:5903:51:1110:25:41
36 30 8 Shaun Richardson260 M35-39 South Africa 01:06:2205:28:0903:47:3510:27:35
37 31 2 Allan Thomas163 M50-54 Australia 01:06:5105:37:0303:36:5410:27:39
38 32 3 Paul O'Shea318 M45-49 Australia 00:53:0705:31:0903:58:5010:29:13
39 33 5 Colin Lewis282 M40-44 Australia 01:14:4405:30:5103:38:0810:30:13
40 34 9 David Jouy379 M35-39 France 01:04:3005:34:2703:43:0510:30:40
41 35 10 Nick Kenny252 M35-39 Australia 01:08:1905:31:5603:43:3510:31:33
42 36 6 Leigh Gunn144 M40-44 Philippines 01:04:3405:19:1304:05:4010:39:38
43 37 11 Tristan Taylor264 M35-39 Australia 01:06:4305:21:2704:05:3710:40:34
44 38 5 Trent Harding229 M30-34 Australia 00:52:5505:43:5103:57:2810:44:09
45 39 6 Ryley Kleinschmidt231 M30-34 Australia 00:59:3305:30:5704:07:5710:44:48
46 40 3 Nathan Josefski209 M25-29 Australia 01:02:0705:36:2504:00:5010:46:04
47 41 7 Mike Fuduric182 M40-44 Australia 01:06:1005:40:4103:49:3410:46:37
48 42 4 Adam Hunt115 M45-49 Australia 01:06:0305:50:5203:43:4110:48:20
49 43 8 Simon Hempel184 M40-44 Australia 01:22:2805:32:5903:44:5110:49:23
50 44 1 Michael Henly199 M18-24 Australia 01:04:0305:45:2203:54:3710:50:52

Related

Sports dentistry: That one percent for a better performance

Sports dentistry: That one percent for a better performance

Best countries at the Ironman Hawaii 2019

Best countries at the Ironman Hawaii 2019

Hawaii qualification and slot distribution

Hawaii qualification and slot distribution