Overall Results -
Ironman 70.3 WC St. George 2021

Ovr Gen Div Name # AG
1 1 1 Gustav Iden1 MPRO NOR 00:24:5301:58:5901:11:3103:37:12
2 2 2 Sam Long12 MPRO USA 00:25:5302:00:4901:12:1003:41:08
3 3 3 Daniel Baekkegard15 MPRO DNK 00:23:5102:03:0101:13:2303:42:24
4 4 4 Miki Taagholt38 MPRO DNK 00:23:5402:03:0601:13:5903:43:07
5 5 5 Jackson Laundry23 MPRO CAN 00:24:4902:01:5701:14:3703:43:24
6 6 6 Ben Kanute8 MPRO USA 00:23:4702:03:1301:15:0503:43:48
7 7 7 Eric Lagerstrom49 MPRO USA 00:23:5902:02:4301:15:5703:44:41
8 8 8 Magnus Ditlev18 MPRO DNK 00:25:0101:59:3001:18:2503:45:10
9 9 9 Sam Appleton6 MPRO AUS 00:23:5002:02:3901:16:3403:45:18
10 10 10 Filipe Azevedo26 MPRO PRT 00:24:4502:05:0201:15:0303:47:03
11 11 11 Mika Noodt55 MPRO DEU 00:24:5202:07:5401:12:3103:47:10
12 12 12 Robert Kallin47 MPRO SWE 00:24:5702:01:5101:19:0903:48:06
13 13 13 Jan Stratmann27 MPRO DEU 00:24:4202:05:0101:16:5703:48:49
14 14 14 Joe Gambles31 MPRO AUS 00:25:3202:07:0901:15:2803:50:16
15 15 15 Tyler Butterfield65 MPRO BMU 00:24:4802:07:3801:15:3003:50:16
16 16 16 Clement Mignon32 MPRO FRA 00:24:5702:08:4601:16:0003:52:11
17 17 17 Gregory Barnaby44 MPRO ITA 00:24:5802:09:5901:15:5803:53:07
18 18 18 Jason West33 MPRO USA 00:24:4302:11:0401:15:5103:53:30
19 19 19 Marty Andrie61 MPRO USA 00:24:5402:08:3301:18:4703:54:26
20 20 20 Collin Chartier30 MPRO USA 00:25:0402:07:4301:20:4003:55:24
21 21 21 Igor Amorelli50 MPRO BRA 00:25:0302:07:3301:20:3503:55:28
22 22 22 Nicholas Chase45 MPRO USA 00:25:3702:07:0201:21:1403:56:16
23 23 23 Martin Ulloa51 MPRO CHL 00:24:3802:07:4301:22:3103:57:26
24 24 24 Gabor Faldum58 MPRO HUN 00:24:4502:11:4301:19:5403:58:30
25 25 1 Jan Stepinski1147 M30-34 USA 00:25:2202:07:1701:20:1903:59:22
25 25 25 Marcus Herbst37 MPRO DEU 00:25:5102:07:5801:23:2303:59:14
26 26 25 Fernando Toldi52 MPRO BRA 00:25:5102:13:3101:18:0803:59:26
27 27 26 Kristian Blummenfelt4 MPRO NOR 00:23:5202:17:2301:16:2903:59:50
28 1 1 Lucy Charles-Barclay105 FPRO GBR 00:24:3602:14:5901:18:4704:00:20
29 28 27 Yohan le Berre57 MPRO FRA 00:27:1602:16:2401:15:4304:01:50
30 29 1 Andrew Hall786 M35-39 USA 00:29:4802:13:4201:15:4104:03:52
31 30 2 Eric Engel1431 M30-34 USA 00:29:4602:11:0901:19:4904:05:16
32 31 28 Taylor Reid42 MPRO CAN 00:25:5602:06:3901:32:5804:07:50
33 32 29 Tim Rea54 MPRO AUS 00:25:3302:17:0801:23:1304:08:20
34 33 1 Ilya Slepov215 M40-44 00:28:0502:13:5901:21:5804:08:31
35 2 2 Jeanni Metzler113 FPRO ZAF 00:26:0802:20:1801:20:1104:08:38
36 3 3 Taylor Knibb137 FPRO USA 00:26:0502:18:2701:22:1804:08:50
37 4 4 Katrina Matthews109 FPRO GBR 00:28:1402:17:4501:22:3704:10:45
38 34 1 Devin Volk2322 M25-29 USA 00:28:0002:22:0101:16:4304:11:20
39 35 3 Todd Wakefield1164 M30-34 AUS 00:30:1302:16:4001:19:4204:11:35
40 36 4 Davis Frease1218 M30-34 USA 00:27:3302:10:4601:28:2904:12:09
41 5 5 Emma Pallant106 FPRO GBR 00:28:1302:18:0801:23:4204:12:11
42 37 5 Sven Wies1432 M30-34 DEU 00:26:0502:14:3901:26:3304:12:14
43 6 6 Skye Moench112 FPRO USA 00:28:2502:17:4201:24:2404:12:50
44 38 2 Justin Riele2321 M25-29 USA 00:27:0902:17:0201:22:0904:12:56
45 39 6 Mark Saroni1273 M30-34 USA 00:28:4502:18:0901:21:1204:13:01
46 40 7 Pelayo Menendez1192 M30-34 ESP 00:30:4602:18:3401:18:3904:13:22
47 41 2 Leonardo Chacon905 M35-39 CRI 00:26:2502:20:0801:22:3104:14:26
48 7 7 Jackie Hering114 FPRO USA 00:27:2002:22:2801:22:5704:15:03
49 42 3 Ignacio Lopez Mancisidor922 M35-39 ESP 00:29:3602:17:5601:22:3204:15:21

Related

Sports dentistry: That one percent for a better performance

Sports dentistry: That one percent for a better performance

Best countries at the Ironman Hawaii 2019

Best countries at the Ironman Hawaii 2019

Hawaii qualification and slot distribution

Hawaii qualification and slot distribution