Overall Results -
Ironman Finland 2021

Ovr Gen Div Name # AG
1 1 1 Laura Philipp1 FPRO GER 00:53:4704:48:1102:52:4508:38:28
2 1 1 Juuso Manninen167 M25-29 FIN 00:53:2204:35:1403:10:3208:42:39
3 2 2 Jocelyn McCauley3 FPRO USA 00:53:3904:48:2003:13:0108:59:25
4 3 3 Imogen Simmonds2 FPRO SUI 00:53:4104:48:1603:16:0109:02:52
5 2 1 Kimmo Tuunanen114 M45-49 FIN 01:02:5904:34:5003:25:3009:09:01
6 3 1 Fabien Mougeot202 M30-34 FRA 01:09:0904:49:3903:04:4309:09:55
7 4 1 Mario Bartolome Buil156 M35-39 ESP 00:53:2205:00:5603:10:1609:10:54
8 5 2 Stijn Noens344 M25-29 BEL 00:57:0404:51:1503:14:1509:11:23
9 6 2 Dan Kony Ovchinikov357 M35-39 ISR 00:53:2005:06:4103:06:4709:13:20
10 7 3 Simon Fear316 M25-29 GBR 00:57:2004:53:2203:18:3209:13:39
11 8 2 Sauli Haahtela218 M45-49 FIN 00:59:0704:35:1703:34:2909:14:03
12 4 4 Tiina Pohjalainen16 FPRO FIN 01:02:5904:55:1603:13:2009:15:41
13 9 2 Olivier Gerbron130 M30-34 FRA 01:02:0105:04:0903:05:0309:16:20
14 5 5 Heini Hartikainen15 FPRO FIN 01:02:1504:50:1503:20:2309:17:23
15 6 6 Svenja Thoes6 FPRO GER 00:58:3705:04:0503:10:2409:17:43
16 10 3 Ville Keränen232 M35-39 FIN 01:11:4504:43:3203:15:3909:19:15
17 11 1 Perttu Tavast643 M40-44 FIN 01:03:4704:47:3403:23:1009:19:27
18 12 4 Juha Laitinen742 M35-39 FIN 01:04:1005:01:1503:08:0409:20:41
19 13 2 Timo Juntunen199 M40-44 FIN 01:00:4004:48:3203:24:2709:21:15
20 7 1 Marlene de Boer121 F30-34 NED 00:56:5905:00:0603:19:0309:21:18
21 14 3 Yevgen Slavniy103 M40-44 UKR 00:56:5004:50:1503:29:4809:22:26
22 15 4 Pekka Ylitalo313 M40-44 FIN 01:10:2504:51:5203:16:1009:23:33
23 8 7 Katharina Grohmann18 FPRO GER 01:07:3504:54:1903:18:2209:24:45
24 16 5 Erez Aisenberg364 M35-39 ISR 00:56:5604:57:2303:25:0809:25:03
25 17 3 Marius Gloßmann393 M30-34 GER 01:02:4404:48:3603:29:4309:25:55
26 18 5 Timo Rinne311 M40-44 FIN 01:06:3304:54:4003:20:2809:26:27
27 19 6 Gustav Långbacka712 M35-39 FIN 01:05:3704:55:1203:19:3409:27:03
28 20 4 Tuur Depoortere481 M25-29 BEL 01:05:1204:58:1003:18:2909:28:32
29 21 7 Elias Hämäläinen180 M35-39 FIN 01:18:5304:47:0303:13:2209:28:54
30 22 1 Matti Punkari196 M50-54 FIN 01:03:5804:57:0803:23:1809:29:34
31 9 8 Tara Grosvenor23 FPRO GBR 00:58:3405:17:2203:09:3409:29:36
32 23 3 Magnus Andersson183 M45-49 SWE 01:01:2604:58:3703:24:1709:29:56
33 24 8 Jaakko Rantala146 M35-39 FIN 01:06:5104:54:0403:23:3509:30:39
34 25 6 Timo Kanninen467 M40-44 FIN 01:08:5304:49:4603:27:1909:30:59
35 26 7 Xander Schelfhout104 M40-44 NED 01:05:5604:57:3003:21:3609:31:32
36 27 1 Finn Von Schmeling139 M18-24 GER 01:01:0704:51:0903:34:5309:32:15
37 28 8 Brice Dolle452 M40-44 FRA 01:04:2405:10:3903:13:1709:34:46
38 29 2 Christopher Zutter231 M18-24 FRA 00:57:0604:59:1503:32:0009:34:54
39 10 9 Verena Walter21 FPRO GER 01:01:0204:57:1703:31:3709:35:08
40 11 10 Alena Sinay26 FPRO SVK 01:00:5505:03:4303:27:5609:36:54
41 30 9 Olivier Lange105 M40-44 BEL 01:10:2104:56:4503:25:2409:37:19
42 31 9 Duarte Pais161 M35-39 POR 01:00:3405:13:2303:17:2609:37:25
43 12 11 Lenny Ramsey12 FPRO NED 01:07:3805:07:5403:18:3309:39:16
44 32 10 Fuat Kalafat447 M40-44 TUR 01:10:0104:55:1703:26:4409:39:20
45 13 12 Fiona Moriarty25 FPRO IRL 01:04:1105:02:2803:28:2909:39:40
46 33 2 Markus Kemetter228 M50-54 FIN 01:02:5505:02:3003:30:5609:41:48
47 34 3 Pekka Juntunen200 M50-54 FIN 01:06:2505:01:0203:27:0309:42:03
48 35 4 Daniel Henggeler110 M45-49 SUI 01:02:4905:04:1803:30:0409:42:31
49 36 11 Vincent Rochat165 M40-44 SUI 01:00:2005:08:0503:28:3609:43:01
50 37 4 Pasi Heiskanen116 M30-34 FIN 01:05:3804:58:3003:32:0509:44:01

Related

Sports dentistry: That one percent for a better performance

Sports dentistry: That one percent for a better performance

Best countries at the Ironman Hawaii 2019

Best countries at the Ironman Hawaii 2019

Hawaii qualification and slot distribution

Hawaii qualification and slot distribution