Overall Results -
Ironman 70.3 Weymouth 2019

Ovr Gen Div Name # AG
1 1 1 George Goodwin4 M PRO GBR 00:11:2202:11:0601:14:5003:42:58
2 2 2 Adam Bowden27 M PRO GBR 00:11:1402:15:5001:14:0503:46:43
3 3 3 Elliot Smales1 M PRO GBR 00:11:1602:16:0601:15:3103:48:02
4 4 4 Marcus Herbst12 M PRO GER 00:12:0302:10:4101:20:2403:48:34
5 5 5 Thomas Davis7 M PRO GBR 00:11:1202:16:1201:18:1203:50:41
6 6 6 David Bishop5 M PRO GBR 00:11:2802:15:3801:19:1503:51:56
7 7 7 Sam Wade25 M PRO GBR 00:11:5602:19:0101:16:2803:52:32
8 8 8 Chris Standidge23 M PRO GBR 00:12:0002:18:3501:16:4003:53:01
9 9 9 Sam Proctor3 M PRO GBR 00:11:5802:18:5201:17:2203:53:34
10 10 1 Will Munday2615 M 18 GBR 00:14:1702:22:5601:16:2204:00:08
11 11 10 Harry Palmer18 M PRO GBR 00:12:0302:25:1501:19:1504:02:13
12 12 11 Ashley Hurdman13 M PRO GBR 00:12:1402:23:4601:21:1604:03:28
13 13 1 Dan Blake2578 M 35 GBR 00:16:5002:21:4101:18:5504:04:38
14 14 2 Hugh Brashaw780 M 18 GBR 00:13:4402:26:0601:17:5004:04:38
15 15 2 Vanrisch McLean1637 M 35 GBR 00:15:3802:22:0601:21:2604:05:38
16 16 1 James Gilfillan1888 M 40 GBR 00:14:0702:24:5001:19:1904:05:44
17 17 1 Alex Matchett1035 M 25 GBR 00:13:4702:29:0901:18:3504:09:07
18 18 12 Brad Williams26 M PRO USA 00:14:0202:27:5701:21:0004:09:54
19 19 13 Ian Dempsey29 M PRO GBR 00:13:0302:26:5801:23:2004:10:18
20 20 2 Silas Köhn212 M 25 GER 00:13:2502:31:3101:24:0404:15:34
21 1 1 India Lee35 F PRO GBR 00:12:0002:31:4301:24:4304:14:21
22 21 1 Jack Hambleton1279 M 30 GBR 00:16:1702:31:4901:21:1604:17:13
23 2 2 Claire Hann37 F PRO GBR 00:12:1002:33:2701:23:4704:15:57
24 22 1 Declan Doyle2589 M 45 IRL 00:16:2502:28:3801:23:4104:17:38
25 23 2 Rob Arkell215 M 30 GBR 00:16:2802:30:0701:22:5604:17:54
26 24 3 John Collier137 M 30 GBR 00:15:2102:33:4001:22:4804:19:09
27 25 14 Robert Drake9 M PRO GBR 00:14:0202:39:5201:18:5704:18:37
28 26 3 Peter Baksh880 M 25 GBR 00:15:1802:32:3901:25:2204:19:47
29 27 15 Felipe Manente16 M PRO BRA 00:12:3602:29:0301:31:3004:19:53
30 28 4 Andy Nash2617 M 25 GBR 00:14:3402:31:1101:28:1204:21:00
31 29 3 Phil Murphy2616 M 35 GBR 00:14:5502:27:1601:33:0504:21:46
32 3 3 Katrina Rye40 F PRO GBR 00:13:1502:35:4201:26:0404:21:05
33 30 16 Marco Corti6 M PRO ITA 00:15:3602:32:1201:27:0704:22:11
34 31 4 Nicolas Besson1468 M 35 FRA 00:17:0502:36:0001:18:5604:23:21
35 32 5 William Tyrrell-Moore1130 M 25 GBR 00:15:2602:34:1701:27:5804:23:42
36 33 1 Wayne Thursting114 M 50 GBR 00:16:4402:26:1601:33:3404:23:46
37 34 5 Tim Hurst105 M 35 GBR 00:15:4402:33:5801:27:3804:23:53
38 35 4 James Grandfield1267 M 30 GBR 00:14:2802:29:5601:32:5204:24:26
39 36 2 Gary Roberts2001 M 40 GBR 00:17:5002:30:3201:29:5904:24:41
40 37 5 Lars Luckoff1325 M 30 GER 00:16:4802:33:5801:26:2904:25:01
41 38 3 Elliot Lassiter821 M 18 GBR 00:13:5902:30:3901:34:1504:25:23
42 4 4 Anne Reischmann41 F PRO GER 00:14:3502:33:5001:29:3104:23:59
43 39 6 Martin Bickley1469 M 35 GBR 00:17:1102:34:5601:25:5504:25:48
44 40 3 Matthew Beaven284 M 40 GBR 00:15:4902:30:5101:26:2704:25:52
45 41 4 Samuel Wyatt-Haines131 M 18 GBR 00:14:5902:27:4601:36:1104:26:28
46 42 5 Seamus Sheard841 M 18 GBR 00:15:0902:33:5901:31:1704:26:29
47 43 2 Andrew Luke171 M 45 GBR 00:15:0502:29:1901:35:4504:27:01
48 44 7 Stephen Magrath1624 M 35 GBR 00:18:3502:38:4501:21:4904:27:04
49 45 3 Dean Kirkham248 M 45 GBR 00:17:0702:32:2901:29:1604:27:15
50 46 6 Jonathan McCann135 M 25 GBR 00:17:3402:33:3501:27:3504:27:26

Related

Sports dentistry: That one percent for a better performance

Sports dentistry: That one percent for a better performance

Best countries at the Ironman Hawaii 2019

Best countries at the Ironman Hawaii 2019

Hawaii qualification and slot distribution

Hawaii qualification and slot distribution