angle-leftangle-rightarea-chartbarsbike bookmark-ocalendarchallenge clock-ocodeenvelopefacebookfemalefileflag-checkeredflower globegoogle-plushashtaginstagramironmanlightbulb-omalemap-signsmapminusplusrunrunn searchsort-ascsort-descsortswim tabletachometertrophytwitteruserusersvenus-marswhatsapp

Overall Results -
Ironman 70.3 Edinburgh 2017

Ovr Gen Div Name # AG
1 1 1 Andreas Raelert22 M PRO DEU 00:13:5302:22:1801:15:1103:55:21
2 2 2 Alessandro Degasperi16 M PRO ITA 00:14:1302:27:4101:16:0804:02:15
3 3 3 Yvan Jarrige15 M PRO FRA 00:13:4602:28:3401:16:5004:02:58
4 4 4 Elliot Smales13 M PRO GBR 00:13:0802:29:1301:18:0804:04:35
5 5 5 Fraser Cartmell1 M PRO GBR 00:13:4002:28:2301:20:3204:06:42
6 6 6 Martin Bader23 M PRO AUT 00:13:1002:28:3701:21:1504:07:20
7 7 7 Colin Norris9 M PRO GBR 00:14:4302:33:4401:15:0604:08:07
8 8 1 Henry Irvine376 M 25-29 GBR 00:17:2402:28:0201:19:2604:09:10
9 9 8 Lachlan Kerin8 M PRO AUS 00:14:0902:26:4201:24:0804:09:41
10 10 9 Albert Moreno Molins10 M PRO ESP 00:15:3102:33:1201:18:1104:11:23
11 11 10 Toumy Degham19 M PRO FRA 00:14:1402:28:0301:26:1904:12:36
12 12 1 Chris Standidge118 M 35-39 GBR 00:15:1502:30:1901:22:5604:13:01
13 13 11 Kit Walker14 M PRO GBR 00:14:1202:29:1601:25:1504:13:48
14 14 12 Pete Dyson18 M PRO GBR 00:17:2902:30:3501:23:4104:16:33
15 15 13 Joris Buyl21 M PRO BEL 00:14:1002:34:2701:26:4704:19:54
16 16 2 Peter Fenwick756 M 35-39 GBR 00:16:4602:34:4901:24:5004:21:22
17 1 1 Emma Pallant32 F PRO GBR 00:16:3202:40:1501:21:5604:23:17
18 17 2 Matti Weitz50 M 25-29 DEU 00:17:1302:36:1801:26:4804:25:06
19 18 1 Mark Livesey80 M 45-49 GBR 00:15:5302:35:2501:28:4504:25:12
20 19 1 Andrew Woodroffe97 M 18-24 GBR 00:17:0302:42:1701:21:1604:25:17
21 20 14 Richard Westover7 M PRO GBR 00:17:2302:37:5501:26:0904:26:27
22 2 2 Lucy Gossage30 F PRO GBR 00:17:2402:39:3301:25:1704:26:32
23 21 3 Richard Anderson316 M 25-29 GBR 00:16:4902:40:5801:22:4904:27:15
24 22 4 Neil Graham99 M 25-29 GBR 00:20:3602:37:5701:23:3104:28:05
25 23 5 Finlay Mcandrew64 M 25-29 GBR 00:17:0802:41:0901:25:0804:28:36
26 24 6 Michael Lavender186 M 25-29 GBR 00:16:2002:38:2601:29:5504:29:04
27 25 2 Robert Harrison1268 M 45-49 GBR 00:18:4302:39:0001:27:2004:30:05
28 3 3 Sarah Wahr34 F PRO USA 00:14:0102:47:4501:25:2504:31:52
29 26 7 Sam Coxon101 M 25-29 GBR 00:17:5802:39:4601:28:3704:32:51
30 27 3 Tom Williams897 M 35-39 GBR 00:17:3102:41:5401:28:5604:33:14
31 28 1 Andrew Macrae635 M 30-34 GBR 00:17:1902:44:1101:25:4204:33:16
32 29 2 Norman Banick183 M 30-34 DEU 00:17:4402:44:3301:25:5404:33:56
33 30 2 Rory Hunter236 M 18-24 GBR 00:16:3502:43:0201:30:0204:34:14
34 31 4 Raphael Vorpe171 M 35-39 CHE 00:19:3602:43:3501:27:3304:36:13
35 32 1 Mark Arndt156 M 40-44 GBR 00:18:3402:44:2001:29:5204:37:33
36 33 3 Thomas Oberli81 M 45-49 CHE 00:16:1502:46:3501:29:3404:38:50
37 34 5 Dave Phillips170 M 35-39 GBR 00:16:4902:50:2301:26:3104:40:21
38 35 6 Matthew Blagg172 M 35-39 GBR 00:21:2902:48:0501:25:2204:40:57
39 4 4 Alice Hector35 F PRO GBR 00:15:4802:50:3701:29:3804:41:06
40 36 2 Thomas Gafner72 M 40-44 CHE 00:18:1502:43:4201:30:5304:41:10
41 37 8 Mihai Alin Baractaru65 M 25-29 ROU 00:17:5602:49:4101:26:3004:41:14
42 38 3 Nigel Quaye588 M 30-34 GBR 00:16:3002:46:2601:33:2804:43:08
43 39 4 Stephen Ridley580 M 30-34 GBR 00:23:5402:44:3501:28:5004:43:36
44 1 1 Team Optimised Environments2120 ELAY GBR 00:16:4103:06:4201:16:1204:43:44
45 40 9 Daniel Cooper300 M 25-29 GBR 00:16:1802:43:2701:37:4604:43:57
46 41 3 Adam Chmielowski1062 M 40-44 POL 00:16:1702:49:5101:32:4504:44:05
47 42 5 Viktor Tarenenko608 M 30-34 GBR 00:25:1402:42:1301:28:1504:44:11
48 43 6 Michael Sinton486 M 30-34 GBR 00:16:5702:44:1001:37:0604:44:43
49 44 3 Luke Voss210 M 18-24 GBR 00:15:2302:51:2401:32:3804:45:04
50 45 7 Ryan Mclaughlin75 M 35-39 ZAF 00:21:1802:48:4401:27:4704:45:22